Saturday, July 20, 2019
» Tournament Registration

» Waiver Form

» Team Roster Form

» File Uploads

» Banff National Park

» F.A.Q.

» Tournament News

» Registered Teams

» Player Search

» Photo Gallery

 
2007 Minor Peewee Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, June 16, 2019

2007 Minor Peewee Top Guns AAA Tournament
June 14-16, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Bantam Division Champions for 2019 is TSA Titans defeating the Puur Athletics by a score of 10--7.
 
    Bronze Medals were awarded to AMP 2007 .

TOURNAMENT MVP''S
 
Team Player Position
TSA Titans Michiel Leenders Forward
TSA Titans Cale Lavallee Forward
TSA Titans Parker Bryant Forward
TSA Titans Rykan Arran Forward
TSA Titans Tyler Rudy Goalie
TSA Titans Shannon Pearson Forward
AMP 2007 Carson Graham Defense
AMP 2007 Morgan Page Defense
AMP 2007 Noah Aldred Forward
Puur Athletics Niklas Wytrychowski Forward
Puur Athletics Kaden Skrenek Forward
Puur Athletics Cruz Chase Goalie
Puur Athletics Lawson Grey Defense
Wheatland Wild Cruz Klapak Forward
Wheatland Wild Kobe Wotta Forward
Wheatland Wild Ward Brown Forward
Wheatland Wild Kohen Kaufman Forward
Calgary Crashers Koa Percival Forward
Calgary Crashers Dylan Snelggrove Forward
Calgary Crashers Adam Mhamed Forward
Calgary Crashers Kieran Neale Defense
Ice Crushers Mackenzie Toon Defense
2004 Major Bantam Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, June 09, 2019

2004 Major Bantam Top Guns AAA Tournament
June 7-9, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Bantam Division Champions for 2019 is  Sask Huskies 05 defeating the Calgary Storm.
 
    Bronze Medals were awarded to Calgary Northstars Green.

TOURNAMENT MVP''S

Team # Player
Calgary Storm 12 Kooper Gizowski
Calgary Storm 14 Zachary Renwick
Calgary Storm 8 Nicholas Wolfenberg
Calgary Northstars Green 8 Tyler Broesky
Calgary Northstars Green 14 Brendan Calahasen
Calgary Storm 1 Ryan Stowe
Branded Hockey Bisons 77 Xander Schulte
Calgary Northstars White 19 Cole Thomas
Sask Huskies 19 Caden Price
Sask Huskies 11 Isaiah Arnold
Calgary Northstars Green 3 Jace Moffat
Sask Huskies 31 Alex Garett
Sask Huskies 15 Dustin Renis
Branded Hockey Bisons 11 Kaden Wolitski
Calgary Northstars White 17 Myles Gould
Sask Huskies 16 Matthew Edwards
2005 Minor Bantam Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, June 02, 2019

2005 Minor Bantam Top Guns AAA Tournament
May 31-June 2, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Bantam Division Champions for 2019 is Pinnacle defeating the Northstars by a score of 8-3.
 
    Bronze Medals were awarded to 2005 Sask Spitfires.

TOURNAMENT MVP''S

Team # Player
Pinnacle 14 Andrew Basha
Pinnacle 16 Ivan Kedrov
Calgary Northstars 11 Josh Wiebe
Sask Spitfires 14 Tyson Yaremko
Pinnacle 20 Jacob Dennis
Pinnacle 31 Noah Davis
Sask Spitfires 98 Tysen Durant
Calgary Northstars 7 Jackson Romeril
The Magicians 93 Ashton Hutchinson
Scorchers 83 Brock McIlwain
South Sask Selects 1 Eric Cowling
Calgary Northstars 31 Nolan Norris
Letters of Recognition
Pinnacle 1 Jackson Unger
Pinnacle 2 Owen Howes
Pinnacle 3 Jaylen Forsyth
Pinnacle 4 Jake Chroniaris
Pinnacle 5 Riley Madden
Pinnacle spare Jordan Gale
Pinnacle 8 Carter Anderson
Pinnacle spare Keifer Millr
Pinnacle 11 Hunter Sawka
Pinnacle 12 Diego Smith
Pinnacle 6 Ethan Neutens
Pinnacle 14 Andrew Basha
Pinnacle 15 Lachlan Sartison
Pinnacle 16 Ivan Kedrov
Pinnacle 17 Carter Yakemchuk
Pinnacle 18 Jayce Dievert
Pinnacle 19 Eric Mullen
Pinnacle 20 Jacob Dennis
Pinnacle 31 Noah Davis
Calgary Northstars 1 Trevor Messinger
Calgary Northstars 14 Jon Vinge
Calgary Northstars 2 Tayte Lusk
Calgary Northstars 3 Lucas Hallstrom
Calgary Northstars 4 Rocky Ford
Calgary Northstars 5 James Deegan
Calgary Northstars 6 Austin Osiowy
Calgary Northstars 7 Jackson Romeril
Calgary Northstars 8 Mark Lafleur
Calgary Northstars 9 Brandon Thomas
Calgary Northstars 10 Evan Devost
Calgary Northstars 11 Josh Wiebe
Calgary Northstars 12 Aidan Larose
Calgary Northstars 15 Russell Bollinger
Calgary Northstars 16 Jake Neufeld
Calgary Northstars 17 Braden Ivey
Calgary Northstars 19 Jeremy Ahn
Calgary Northstars 31 Noah Nelson
Sask Spitfires   Full Team
Sask Spitfires 1 Casey Castleberry
Sask Spitfires 4 Tye Day
Sask Spitfires 2 Brendan Quinn-Lagria
Sask Spitfires 7 Caden Dunn
Sask Spitfires 8 Pavel Mckenzie
Sask Spitfires 9 Tyler Stevenson
Sask Spitfires 10 Tayden Cousins
Sask Spitfires 14 Tyson Yaremko
Sask Spitfires 20 Taner Howe
Sask Spitfires 19 Rylan Pearce
Sask Spitfires 21 Matthw Healey
Sask Spitfires 25 Jagger Bitz
Sask Spitfires 29 Gavin Granger
Sask Spitfires 30 Frank Chaboyer
Sask Spitfires 91 Braxon Kabrud
Sask Spitfires 98 Tysen Durant
The Magicians 12 Zach Coutu
The Magicians 21 Kieran Strauss
The Magicians 13 Evan Sundar
The Magicians 7 Jaden Beauchamp
The Magicians 8 Dylan Cai
South Sask Selects 42 Caleb Lepitre
South Sask Selects 23 Steen Brown
South Sask Selects 6 Hayden O'Brien
South Sask Selects 19 Jesse Arendt
South Sask Selects 14 Joey Huber
Scorchers 9 Lachlan Rose
Scorchers 12 James Coleman
Scorchers 21 Kyle Frolek
Scorchers 97 Jasper Whiteley
Scorchers 5 Tyler Ruttan
2020 AAA Tournaments
Posted By: Administration
Saturday, June 01, 2019

Top Guns 2020 AAA Tournament 
Registration Open 
 
2020, we are continuing to host our tournaments in the scenic and relaxing mountain town of Canmore, Alberta.   
 
You will have the Honour of staying in Canmore at our Host Hotels at a group rate so that you can enjoy great hockey and still go sightseeing at a very reasonable rate. 

 
Enjoy our stress free tournament which runs out of 1 arena, with the hotels 5 minutes from the Canmore Arena.
(leave the big city traffic and hassles behind). 
 
The downtown core of Canmore offers the ultimate Artisan Boutique shopping experience for all ages and genders.
(Yes it has the ultimate Candy Shop).
 
3 - 20 Minute Periods Stop Time Games consisting of 2 hour time slots, 5 games guaranteed (6 team draw).  Final Game to Finish by 5:30 pm on Sundays to allow safer and convenient travel back home.  Online schedule is posted in November (link to left) for your specific age group.  Teams registered will be placed in schedule as they register.
 
The Top Guns AAA Spring Tournament is an annual event which takes place in April, May and June each year. 
(each age group is hosted on different weekends).  The arenas are being upgraded this year and we will have access to both Alex Kaleta and Thelma Crowe arenas in 2020.   
 
 

MINOR NOVICE (2012) - June 5-7 (Gold Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spot available
MINOR NOVICE (2012) - June 5-7 (Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spot available 
MAJOR NOVICE (2011) - April 3-5 (Gold Division - 6 team spots available
MAJOR NOVICE (2011) - April 3-5 (Silver Division - 6 team spots available 
MINOR ATOM (2010) - May 1-3 (Gold Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
MINOR ATOM (2010) - May 1-3 (Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available 
MAJOR ATOM (2009) - April 17-19 (Gold Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
MAJOR ATOM (2009) - April 17-19 (Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available 
MAJOR ATOM (2009) - May 29-31 (Gold/Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available 
MINOR PEEWEE (2008) - APRIL 10-12 (Gold/Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
MINOR PEEWEE (2008) - June 12-14 (Gold/Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available 
 MAJOR PEEWEE (2007) - MAY 8-10 (Gold Division - 6 Teams)  6 team spots available
 MAJOR PEEWEE (2007) - MAY 8-10 (Silver Division - 6 Teams)  6 team spots available 
MAJOR PEEWEE (2007) - JUNE 12-14 (Gold/Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
MINOR BANTAM (2006) - MAY 22-24 (Gold Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
MINOR BANTAM (2006) - MAY 22-24 (Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available 
MAJOR BANTAM (2005) - MAY 29-31 (Gold/Silver Division - 6 Teams) 6 team spots available
 
 Tournament cost for 2020 is $2525 (includes GST).  Teams registered must book their hotel rooms with ADMINISTRATION as the Top Guns hotel Group Booking Agent.   They will accommodate your teams requirements.    Contact information will be sent to you upon acceptance in the tournament.
 
HOST HOTELS WILL BE ANNOUNCED BY END OF OCTOBER, 2019. 
 

 
This is a great deal for the Canmore area as you know, it is only 13 minutes from the Famous Banff Alberta.
 
Each tournament will host an All-Star Lineup, Participant Custom T-shirts,  Individual Game MVP Awards, Champion Trophy with Custom Gold, Silver and Bronze Medals.
 
We will only host 6 teams per tournament maximum, so make sure you register and get in before it fills.   On April 20-22 only There will be two tournaments offered simultaneously (GOLD on Alex Kaleta and SILVER on Thelma Crowe both arenas are in the same Canmore Recreation building).
 
Cheques are to be mailed to Top Guns, PO Box 43144, Deer Valley RPO, Calgary, Alberta T2J 7A7.    Cheques to be sent (POST DATED JAN 1, 2020)  immediately for $525.  All Cheques payable to Top Guns Hockey.  $525 Deposit will lock in your team until January 1, 2020, at which point the remaining $2000 will be due by February 15,  2020.
 
 
If you have any questions, concerns, please feel free to call Cherryl Directly at 403 992-4867.  
 
 

 
2006 Major Peewee Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, May 26, 2019

2006 Major PeeweeTop Guns AAA Tournament
May 24-26, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Peewee Division Champions for 2019 is Grande Prairie Jr Storm defeating Lethbridge Rebels by a score of 7-2.   
    Bronze Medals were awarded to 2006 Quest '06.

TOURNAMENT MVP''S

Team # Player Position
Grande Prairie Storm 16 Billy Barbarich Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 2 Ty Noseworthy Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 8 Kohler Bidwell Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 4 Danger Chapman Defense
Lethbridge Rebels 2 Connor Chapman Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 1 Colin Mcreight Goalie
Wave 16 Nate Sherriffs Forward
Fort McMurray Phantoms 88 Kubilay Ceylan Forward
Quest '06 4 Tanner Clezy Forward
Ice Crushers 12 Kaydn Bemister Forward
Ice Crushers 16 Jake McPherosn Defense
Lethbridge Rebels 31 Kahil Wright Goalie
Honourable Mentions
Ft McMurray Phantoms 17 Owen Carter Forward
Ft McMurray Phantoms 4 Gavin McKay Forward
Ft McMurray Phantoms 14 Sedrck Imbeault Forward
Ft McMurray Phantoms 81 Nolan Blanchard Defense
Ft McMurray Phantoms 18 Kaylee Hynes Defense
Ft McMurray Phantoms 33 Tyler Kearney Defense
Grande Prairie Storm 19 Bowen Grycan Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 12 Keets Fawcett Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 11 Brayden Langdon Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 10 Reis Nyland Forward
Grande Prairie Storm 14 Emmett Barron Defense
Grande Prairie Storm 9 Korben Knezevich Defense
Grande Prairie Storm 4 Camden McNaughton Defense
Ice Crushers 51 Sean McCarty Defense
Ice Crushers 88 Nolan Frans Forward
Ice Crushers 9 James Cote Forward
Ice Crushers 98 Malcolm Anderson Defense
Ice Crushers 15 Luke Jungblut Forward
Ice Crushers 77 Eric Topechka Defense
Wave 13 AJ Stebbins Forward
Wave 17 Brayden Palinkas Defense
Wave 22 Reed Jakubiszyn Forward
Wave 91 Matteo Andrew Forward
Wave 14 Riley Weigum Forward
Wave 88 Owen Mastroianni Forward
Quest 06 15 Devon Johannsson Defense
Quest 06 7 Kayler Gidluck Forward
Quest 06 6 Lunden Clark Forward
Quest 06 17 Ben Hoppe Defense
Quest 06 12 Cohen Swan Defense
Quest 06 23 Lukas Viden Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 17 Chase Bambrick Defense
Lethbridge Rebels 14 Quinn Page Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 6 Cody Polumbus Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 12 Oakley Hill Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 20 Jaxen Depew Forward
Lethbridge Rebels 16 Raiden Peter Forward
 
 


2007 Minor Peewee Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, May 12, 2019

2007 Minor PeeweeTop Guns AAA Tournament
May 10-12, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Peewee Division Champions for 2019 is  Kelowna Heat defeating the NAA Chain by a score of 9-2.
    Bronze Medals were awarded to 2007 PA Source for Sports Buckeyesl
 

Team # Player Position
2007 Kelowna Heat 6 Chris Kilduff Forward
2007 Kelowna Heat 10 Owen Ivanov Forward
2007 Kelowna Heat 11 Max Finley Forward
2007 PA Buckeyes 11 Colton Sommerfield Forward
2007 PA Buckeyes 29 Owen Nelson Forward
2007 Kelowna Heat 29 Conner Nicolson Goalie
2007 North Peace Wolverines 81 Max Fogel Forward
2007 NAA Chain 71 Ryder Dalke Forward
2007 NAA Chain 18 Ty Rayan Forward
2007 Jr Blues 17 Riley Schwartz Forward
2007 Snipers 15 Jack Miller Forward
2007 NAA Chain 39 Griffin Wright Goalie
2007 NAA Chain 32 Jaime Bales Goalie
2007 Snipers 41 Ayden Hilsenteger Goalie
2007 North Peace Wolverines 9 Nic Rowney Forward
2007 NAA Chain 95 Karter Radke Forward
2007 North Peace Wolverines 96 Eric Giesbrecht Forward

2010 Major Novice Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, May 05, 2019

2010 Major Novice Top Guns AAA Tournament
May 3-5, 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.  Thank you also for your patience during this construction zone time.   We will have an awesome facility for you in 2020.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Novice Division Champions for 2019 is Jr Storm defeating the Jr Blades by a score of 9-7: .
    Bronze Medals were awarded to 2010 Stealth.  

 
Tournament MVP Awards
Team # Player Position
Jr Storm 13 Teagen Bouchard Forward
Jr Storm 16 Corbin Dunphy Forward
Jr Blades 7 Luke Zemiak Forward
Jr Storm 10 Cruz Jim Defense
Jr Blades 17 Jake Hofmann Defense
Jr Blades 30 Levi Bain Goalie
Southern Stars 32 George Maser Forward
Stealth 5 Owen Bey Forward
Jr Storm 7 Cohenn Rotar Forward
P3 19 Matthew Hilderman Defense
Jr Blades 6 Lucas Millar Forward
Jr Storm 31 Jacob Fung Goalie
MH Southeast Outlaws 8 Tryp McFadzen Forward
MH Southeast Outlaws 11 Duncan Mitchell Forward/Defense
2009 Minor Atom SILVER Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 21, 2019

2009 Minor Atom SILVER Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 19-21 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Atom Silver Division Champions for 2019 is: BATTLE RIVER SHARKS defeating North Okanagan Wildfire.
    Bronze Medals were awarded to Ice Crushers.  

 
Tournament MVP Awards
Team # Player
Southern Alberta Battle 91 Damen Vanderberg
Fort McMurray  Mountaineers 17 Jagger John
Predators 12 Chase Sabattino
Edge Elite Mountaineers 15 William Matte
MMIK Titans 14 Maddox Gullage
Battle River Sharks 19 Brett Swainson
Fort McMurray  Mountaineers 16 Kyle Denis
Southern Alberta Battle 28 Owen Demone
Edge Elite Mountaineers 4 Ethan Reynar
MMIK Titans 97 Chase Isaak
Predators 14 Thane Wasyluk
North nOkanagan Wildfire 70 Oakland Webber
MMIK Titans 28 Oshae Inkumsa
Fort McMurray  Mountaineers 35 Daniel Marsden
Predators 11 Mason Alexis
Predators 92 Rhett Lloyd
Jr Blues 87 Barrett Martens
Edge Elite Mountaineers 6 Henry Unruh
2009 Minor Atom GOLD Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 21, 2019

2009 Minor Atom GOLD Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 19-21 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Atom Gold Division Champions for 2019 is: Predators defeating MMIX Titans.
    Bronze Medals were awarded to: Edge Elite Mountaineers.  

 
Tournament MVP Awards
Team # Player
Ice Crushers 24 Devin Pelletier
Battle River Sharks 9 Noah Ford
North Okanagan WildFire 14 Mathis Paull
Ice Crushers 7 Nathan Castonguay
NEBC Chill 87 Daydon Lowes
Predators 72 Dominick Chapman
Ice Crushers 11 Noah Stone
Kootenay Warriors 13 Lucan Kostiuk
North Okanagan WildFire 12 Isaac Gossen
Battle River Sharks 20 Ryder Forster
Kootenay Warriors 19 Dexter Spring
mmix Titans 30 Kayden Gregoire
North Okanagan WildFire 9 Connor Johnson
Stealth 7 Breton Lischka
Stealth 13 Preston McCann
2008 Major Atom Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 21, 2019

2009 Minor Atom GOLD Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 19-21 2019
 
Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Atom Gold Division Champions for 2019 is: Predators defeating MMIX Titans.
    Bronze Medals were awarded to:  

 
Tournament MVP Awards
Team # Player
Ice Crushers 24 Devin Pelletier
Battle River Sharks 9 Noah Ford
North Okanagan WildFire 14 Mathis Paull
Ice Crushers 7 Nathan Castonguay
NEBC Chill 87 Daydon Lowes
Predators 72 Dominick Chapman
Ice Crushers 11 Noah Stone
Kootenay Warriors 13 Lucan Kostiuk
North Okanagan WildFire 12 Isaac Gossen
Battle River Sharks 20 Ryder Forster
Kootenay Warriors 19 Dexter Spring
mmix Titans 30 Kayden Gregoire
North Okanagan WildFire 9 Connor Johnson
Stealth 7 Breton Lischka
Stealth 13 Preston McCaan
2008 Major Atom Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 14, 2019

2008 Major Atom GOLD Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 12-14, 2019
 
Great Tournament   It was extremely successful and fun this weekend, hosting 6 Teams, we enjoyed every minute.  Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Atom Gold Division Champions for 2019 is: Spartan One defeating Foothills Phantoms by a score of 8-1.
    Bronze Medals were awarded to:  Jr Riggers.

 
Tournament MVP Awards

Team # Player
Quest 77 Kash Alger-East
Quest 9 Waylon Gardipy
Foothills Phantoms 24 Paxton Olsen
Quest 55 Keatan Thompson
Spartan One 9 Jordin St Louis
Foothills Phantoms 32 Steele Bass
Spartan One 15 Mirco Dufour
Quest 8 Shaan Basran
Spartan One 10 Landon Dupont
Stealth 95 Magnus Lang
Jr Riggers 7 Matthew Williams
Spartan One 31  Leif Oaten 
Jr Riggers 8 Ty Edwards
Stealth 11 Adam Redelback
Med Hat Rush 86 Lincoln Schulz
Foothills Phantoms 72 Sulllivan Hookey
2011 Minor Novice Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 07, 2019

2011 Minor Novice Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 5-7 2019
 
Great Tournament   It was extremely successful and fun this weekend, hosting 5 Teams, we enjoyed every minute.  Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Minor Novice Division Champions for 2019 is:Black Ice defeating Alberta 11's 4-3 in a very tight game.     Bronze Medals were awarded to: West Country Wild.

 
Tournament MVP Awards

Team # Player
Alberta 11s 14 Liam Yaehne
West Country Wild 4 Jesse Dezall
Alberta 11's 87 Holden Miller
Black Ice 98 Cash Benallack
West Country Wild 10 Tyler Bilyk
Black Ice 77 Kade Velichko
Alberta 11's 98 Cruz Buchanan
NAS 29 Kane Strudwick
CanWest Knights 58 Taylor Mowbray
CanWest Knights 34 Zack Madsen
Alberta 11's 8 Finn Smith
Alberta 11's 31 Jackson Dvorak
Black Ice
 Black Ice
 Black Ice 
87
11
18 
Carter Jarvis
 Cooper Danroth
Fletcher Aadland 
Letter of Recognitions
Alberta 11s 7 Wim Coderre
Alberta 11s 9 Drew Muir
Alberta 11s 11 Andrew Warsaba
Alberta 11s 18 Noah Ludlow
Alberta 11s 19 Kobi Jackson
Alberta 11s 21 Kohen Stewart
Alberta 11s 29 Alexander Goltz
Alberta 11s 31 Jackson Dvorak
Alberta 11s 38 Lincon Schell
Alberta 11s 53 Karver Brown
Alberta 11s 77 Vince Supruniuk
Alberta 11s 93 Alex Young
CanWest Knight 7 Rowen Germain
CanWest Knight 10 Jack Eddy
CanWest Knight 13 Anthony Hanzel
CanWest Knight 87 Kole Sinclair
NAS 2011 6 Noah Gilbertson
NAS 2011 7 Jake Fairey
NAS 2011 10 Tristan Matter
NAS 2011 13 Levi Gratton
NAS 2011 55 Max McGillivray
NAS 2011 87 Lucas Tassone
West Country Wild 5 Kaison Walker
West Country Wild 7 Max Andews
West Country Wild 11 Brulen Peterson
West Country Wild 13 Branson Otto
Black Ice 6 Nash Davis
Black Ice 11 Cooper Danroth
Black Ice 19 Brody Eresman
Black Ice 22 Lincoln Bensler
Black Ice 34 Wyatt Bengert
Black Ice 87 Carter Jarvis
Black Ice 88 Ryden Perrault
 
2008 Major Atom Tournament Update
Posted By: Administration
Sunday, April 07, 2019

2008 Major Atom Top Guns AAA Tournament
April 5-7 2019
 
Great Tournament   It was extremely successful and fun this weekend, hosting 4 Teams, we enjoyed every minute.  Thank you to all of our participating teams for making this a fast paced, competitive weekend of Hockey.
 
We are pleased to announce the Major Atom Division Champions for 2019 is: Wave Raptors defeating NAS Snipers by an Overtime Game score of  8-6.    Bronze Medals were awarded to: P3 Beasts defeating Stealth.

 
Tournament MVP Awards
 
Team # Player Position
P3 Beasts 91 Coen Lane Forward
NAS Snipers 87 Ben Fragle Forward
NAS Snipers 93 Ben Guimaraes Forward
P3 Beasts 9 Ty Krooshoop Defense
NA Snipers 17 Fischer Prefontaine Defense
Wave Raptor 31 Jaren Leaver Goalie
Stealth 88 Jesse Doel Forward
P3 Beasts 71 AJ Tarnowski Forward
Wave Raptors 16 Logan Penston Forward
Wave Raptors 5 Zara Zavoda Defense
NAS Snipers 16 Nathan Caral Defense
NAS Sniper 35 Matthew Evancusky Goalie
Letters of Recognition
Nas Snipers 88 Zack Topolnisky Forward
Nas Snipers 11 Silvio Pino Forward
Nas Snipers 4 Grayson Boe Defense
Nas Snipers 9 Maddox Clark Forward
Nas Snipers 91 Matteo Mannella Forward
Wave Raptors 43 Tripp McArthur Forward
Wave Raptors 9 Drayton Aleman Forward
Wave Raptors 87 Dawson Weigum Forward
Wave Raptors 77 Jack Reidel Defense
Wave Raptors 4 Ayden Backstrom Defense
Wave Raptors 10 Mathieu Guenette Forward
Wave Raptors 12 Noah Kelly Forward
P3 Beasts 9 Ty Krooshoop Defense
P3 Beasts 7 Hudson Huybrecht Forward/Defense
P3 Beasts 13 Jaxon Nichol Forward
Stealth 97 Cayden Sale Forward
Stealth 2 Max Boyle Forward
Stealth 81 Edward Sharp Forward
Stealth 14 Logan Clavette Forward
Stealth 23 Austin Jefferies Forward

 League Leaders
GOALS
ASSISTS
POINTS
GOALIES (GAA)

» 2019 AAA Tournaments - Jun 20, 2018
» 2007 Major Atom AAA Tournament Update - Jun 17, 2018
» 2003-2004 Bantam AAA Tournament Update - Jun 10, 2018
» 2005 Major Peewee AAA Tournament Update - Jun 3, 2018
» 2006 Minor Peewee AAA Tournament Update - May 28, 2018
....................................................................................................................................
View All News Articles




View this page in printer friendly format.


2012 Minor Novice - Gold Div - Jun 5-7
No Games Scheduled

2012 Minor Novice - Silver Div - Jun 5-7
No Games Scheduled

2011 - Major Novice - Gold Div - Apr 3-5
No Games Scheduled

2011 - Major Novice - Silver Div - Apr 3-5
No Games Scheduled

2010 - Minor Atom - Gold Div - May 1-3
No Games Scheduled

2010 - Minor Atom - Silver Div - May 1-3
No Games Scheduled

2009 - Major Atom - Gold Div - Apr 17-19
No Games Scheduled

2009 - Major Atom -Silver Div - Apr 17-19
No Games Scheduled

2009 Major Atom -Gold/Silver Div- May 29-31
No Games Scheduled

2008 - Minor Peewee - Gold Div - Apr 10-12
No Games Scheduled

2008 - Minor Peewee - Silver Div - Apr 10-12
No Games Scheduled

2008 -Minor Peewee-Gold/Silver Jun 12-14
No Games Scheduled

2007-Major Peewee Gold May 8-10
No Games Scheduled

2007-Major Peewee Silver May 8-10
No Games Scheduled

2007-Major Peewee Gold/Silver Jun 12-14
No Games Scheduled

2006 Minor Bantam GOLD May 22-24
No Games Scheduled

2006 Minor Bantam Silver May 22-24
No Games Scheduled

2005 Major Bantam Gold/Silver, May 29-31
No Games Scheduled



| Tournament Registration | Waiver Form | Team Roster Form | File Uploads | Banff National Park | F.A.Q. | Tournament News | Registered Teams | Player Search | Photo Gallery |

All content contained on this website is copyright © 2019 Sportzone Internet Services and Top Guns - AAA Tournament
Website Design and Development by Sportzone's Sports League Software